Privacy Policy
my_location

Deliver to Ashburn 20149

No vehicle selected! Select your vehicle
close
close
Filtersfilter_list

Ratings

Choose your vehicle
NISSAN Logo
INFINTI Logo
Have a Truck or SUV?
Z1 Off-Road Logo
Nissan 300ZX Z32 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 VG30DETT VG30DE Twin Turbo Non Turbo Z1 Motorsports Logo 1990-1996
Nissan 350Z Z33 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 VQ35DE 3.5l Revup Rev Up VQ35HR NISMO Z1 Motorsports Logo 2003-2008
Nissan 370Z Z34 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 3.7l VQ37VHR VHR NISMO Z1 Motorsports Logo 2009-2021
2023 Nissan Z Logo 2023+
Nissan R35 GTR GT-R AWD Twin Turbo 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 VR38DETT Z1 Motorsports Logo 2009+
Nissan Skyline Coupe Sedan R34 GTR GT-R BNR34 GTS-T GTST GTS AWD ATTESA 1999 2000 2001 2002 RB20DET RB25DE RB25DET RB26DETT Z1 Motorsports Logo 1989-2002
Nissan 240SX Silvia Zenki Kouki S14 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 KA24DE KA24DET SR20DET RB26DETT Z1 Motorsports Logo 1989-1998
Nissan Logo Emblem Logo
Infiniti G35 Coupe Sedan V35 V36 Skyline 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 3.5l VQ35DE Revup Rev Up VQ35HR Z1 Motorsports Logo 2003-2008
Infiniti G37 Coupe Sedan Convertible V36 CV36 HV36 Skyline 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 3.7l VQ37VHR Z1 Motorsports Logo 2008-2014
Infiniti Q60 Coupe CV36 2014 2015 VQ37VHR 3.7l Z1 Motorsports Logo 2014-2016
Infiniti Q50 Sedan Hybrid V37 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 VQ37VHR 2.0t 3.0t 3.7l Red Sport Redsport VR30DDTT Z1 Motorsports Logo 2014+
Infiniti Q60 Coupe CV37 2017 2018 2019 2020 2.0t 3.0t Red Sport Redsport VR30DDTT Z1 Motorsports Logo 2017+
Infiniti Logo Emblem Logo

Privacy

Z1 Motorsports Privacy Policy

 This Privacy Policy describes how your personal information is collected, used, and shared when you visit or make a purchase from z1motorsports.com (the “Site”).

 

PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT

When you visit the Site, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the cookies that are installed on your device. Additionally, as you browse our site, we collect information about the individual web pages or products that you view, what websites or search terms referred you to us, and information about how you interact with the site. We refer to this automatically collected information as “Device Information.”

 
We collect Device Information using the following technologies:

    - “Cookies” are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier. For more information about cookies, and how to disable cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org.

    - “Log files” track actions occurring on the Site, and collect data including your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, referring/exit pages, and date/time stamps.

    - “Web beacons,” “tags,” and “pixels” are electronic files used to record information about how you browse the Site.

 

Additionally, when you make a purchase or attempt to make a purchase through the site, we collect certain information from you, including your name, billing address, shipping address, email address, and phone number.  We refer to this information as “Order Information.”

 

When we talk about “Personal Information” in this Privacy Policy, we are talking both about Device Information and Order Information.

 

HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We use the Order Information that we collect generally to fulfill any orders placed through our site (including processing your payment information, arranging for shipping, and providing you with invoices and/or order confirmations).  Additionally, we use this Order Information to:

 - Communicate with you

 - Screen our orders for potential risk or fraud

 - When in line with the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertising relating to our products or services.

 - Advertising and remarketing

 We use the Device Information that we collect to help us screen for potential risk and fraud (in particular, your IP address), and more generally to improve and optimize our site (for example, by generating analytics about how our customers browse and interact with the site, and to assess the success of our marketing campaigns).

Z1 Motorsports uses cookies to collect information around abandoned shopping carts. A cart is considered abandoned within one hour of inactivity/lack of purchase. Once the cart is considered abandoned, an SMS message will be sent as a reminder. 

 

How Secure Is Information About Me?

We work to protect the security of your information during transmission by using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts the information you input.

 

It is important for you to protect against unauthorized access to your password and to your computer. Be sure to sign off when finished using a shared computer.

 

PAYMENT PROCESSING

All payment information we collect is encrypted, tokenized, and stored securely by our payment processor Braintree. Braintree is a validated Level 1 PCI DSS compliant service provider. Z1 does not save any sensitive payment information entered on our site. To read more about Braintree and data security see https://www.braintreepayments.com/features/data-security.

 

SHARING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We share your Personal Information with third parties to help us use your Personal Information, as described above. We share parts of your personal information with the following third parties:

 

Google Inc. - https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Facebook - https://www.facebook.com/policy.php

Forter - https://www.forter.com/service-privacy-policy/

Braintree - https://www.braintreepayments.com/legal/braintree-privacy-policy

 

Z1 also shares shipping information (address, name, phone number) with third parties to send purchased products to you.

 

Z1 may also use and disclose your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful request for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights.

 

BEHAVIOURAL ADVERTISING

As described above, we use your Personal Information to provide you with marketing communications we believe may be of interest to you. 

 

You can opt out of targeted advertising by:

    FACEBOOK - https://www.facebook.com/help/1075880512458213/?helpref=hc_fnav

    GOOGLE - https://www.google.com/settings/ads/anonymous

    BING - https://advertise.bingads.microsoft.com/en-us/resources/policies/personalized-ads

 

Additionally, you can opt out of some of these services by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out portal at:  http://optout.aboutads.info/.

 

DO NOT TRACK

Please note that we do not alter our site’s data collection and use practices when we see a Do Not Track signal from your browser.

 

YOUR RIGHTS

If you are a European resident, you have the right to access personal information we hold about you and to ask that your personal information be corrected, updated, or deleted. If you would like to exercise this right, please contact us through the contact information below.

 

Additionally, if you are a European resident we note that we are processing your information in order to fulfill contracts we might have with you (for example if you make an order through the site), or otherwise to pursue our legitimate business interests listed above.  Additionally, please note that your information will be transferred outside of Europe, including to Canada and the United States.

 

California requirements

Z1 does not sell your information. Information we collect is only shared as described in this policy. We use your information for purposes listed in this policy for 'business purposes' under the CCPA. These purposes include:

 

Protecting against security threats, abuse, and illegal activity. Z1 uses and may disclose information to detect, prevent, and respond to security incidents and for protecting against other malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity. For example Z1 may disclose your name, IP, device, geolocation, and address if fraudulent activity is detected.

 

Order processing. Z1 may share personal identifiers such as your name, address, and phone number to third parties when we ship our products or services to you.

 

Advertising. Z1 processes information about products you search for, view, and purchase in efforts to remarket and advertise to you. Z1 may also use and share email address, name, and location information with advertisers in order to market to our customers.

 

DATA RETENTION

When you place an order through the site, we will maintain your Order Information for our records unless and until you ask us to delete this information.

Mobile Terms & Conditions 

 

Z1 Motorsports offers its customers marketing and promotional mobile alerts (e.g., cart reminders) by SMS message (the "Service") on 58607. By participating in the Service, you are agreeing to these Terms and to the Privacy Policy.

 

Signing Up and Opting-In to the Service 

 

Enrollment in the Service requires you to provide your mobile phone number and to agree to these terms and conditions. You may not enroll if you are under 18 years old. Before the Service will start, you will need to agree to these Terms. Z1 Motorsports reserves the right to stop offering the Service at any time with or without notice. Z1 Motorsports also reserves the right to change the short code or phone number from which messages are sent and we will notify you when we do so.

 

By opting into the Service, you: 

 

  1. Authorize Z1 Motorsports to use an automatic telephone dialing system to send recurring automated text messages to the mobile phone number associated with your opt-in (i.e., the number listed on the opt-in form or, if none, the number from which you send the opt-in, or, if none, the number on file for the account associated with your opt-in). 
  1. Acknowledge that you do not have to agree to receive messages as a condition of purchase. 
  1. Confirm that you are the subscriber to the relevant phone number or that you are the customary user of that number on a family or business plan and that you are authorized to opt in. 
  1. Consent to the use of an electronic record to document your opt-in. To request a free paper or email copy of the opt-in or to update our records with your contact information, email customer service, [email protected].  To view and retain an electronic copy of these Terms or the rest of your opt-in, you will need (i) a device (such as a computer or mobile phone) with Internet access, and (ii) and either a printer or storage space on such device. For an email copy, you'll also need an email account you can access from the device, along with a browser or other software that can display the emails. 

 

Content You May Receive 

  

Once you affirm your choice to opt-in to the Service on 58607, your message frequency may vary. You may receive alerts about:

 

  1. Sale promotions
  2. Event information
  3. Product launch announcements
  4. Cart reminders
  5. Back in stock alerts
  6. Price drop alerts
  7. Low inventory alerts

 


Charges and Carriers
 

 

Message and data rates may apply. Please consult your service agreement with your wireless carrier or contact your wireless carrier to determine your phone's pricing plan and the charges for sending and receiving text messages. You acknowledge that you are responsible for any message, data or other charges incurred (usage, subscription, etc.) as a result of using the Service. 

 

Supported carriers are AT&T, T-Mobile, Verizon Wireless, Sprint, Boost, Virgin Mobile, U.S. Cellular, Cricket, Alltel, Cincinnati Bell, Cellcom, C-Spire, nTelos, MetroPCS, and other smaller regional carriers. The Service may not be available on all wireless carriers. Z1 Motorsports may add or remove any wireless carrier from the Service at any time without notice. Z1 Motorsports and the mobile carriers are not responsible for any undue delays, failure of delivery, or errors in messages. 

 

To Stop the Service 

 

To stop receiving text messages from Z1 Motorsports, text the word STOP to 58607 any time or reply STOP to any of the text messages you have received from Z1 Motorsports. This is the exclusive method for opting out. After texting STOP to 58607, you will receive one additional message confirming that your request has been processed.

 

Questions 

 

You can text HELP for help at any time to 58607. This will provide you with an email to contact customer support, [email protected]. You can also contact us at Z1 Motorsports 2877 Carrollton Villa Rica Hwy, Carrollton, GA, 30116. 

 
CHANGES

We may update this privacy policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons.

Mobile Terms and Conditions are subject to change at any time without notice.

 

CONTACT US

If you do not feel comfortable ordering via the internet, feel free to place your order via phone at 770-838-7777.

For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e-mail at [email protected] or by mail using the details provided below:

 

  2877 Carrollton Villa Rica Hwy, Carrollton, GA, 30116, United States

 

Z1 Motorsports iOS App

 

This privacy policy applies to the Z1M app (hereby referred to as "Application") for mobile devices that was created by Emendatio (hereby referred to as "Service Provider") as a Free service. This service is intended for use "AS IS".
What information does the Application obtain and how is it used?
The Application does not obtain any information when you download and use it. Registration is not required to use the Application.
Does the Application collect precise real time location information of the device?
This Application does not collect precise information about the location of your mobile device.
Do third parties see and/or have access to information obtained by the Application?
Since the Application does not collect any information, no data is shared with third parties.
What are my opt-out rights?
You can stop all collection of information by the Application easily by uninstalling it. You may use the standard uninstall processes as may be available as part of your mobile device or via the mobile application marketplace or network.
Children
The Application is not used to knowingly solicit data from or market to children under the age of 13.
The Service Provider does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children. The Service Provider encourages all children to never submit any personally identifiable information through the Application and/or Services. The Service Provider encourage parents and legal guardians to monitor their children's Internet usage and to help enforce this Policy by instructing their children never to provide personally identifiable information through the Application and/or Services without their permission. If you have reason to believe that a child has provided personally identifiable information to the Service Provider through the Application and/or Services, please contact the Service Provider (Z1 Motorsports) so that they will be able to take the necessary actions. You must also be at least 16 years of age to consent to the processing of your personally identifiable information in your country (in some countries we may allow your parent or guardian to do so on your behalf).
Security
The Service Provider is concerned about safeguarding the confidentiality of your information. However, since the Application does not collect any information, there is no risk of your data being accessed by unauthorized individuals.
Changes
This Privacy Policy may be updated from time to time for any reason. The Service Provider will notify you of any changes to their Privacy Policy by updating this page with the new Privacy Policy. You are advised to consult this Privacy Policy regularly for any changes, as continued use is deemed approval of all changes.
This privacy policy is effective as of 2024-04-28
Your Consent
By using the Application, you are consenting to the processing of your information as set forth in this Privacy Policy now and as amended by the Service Provider.
Contact Us
If you have any questions regarding privacy while using the Application, or have questions about the practices, please contact the Service Provider via email at Z1 Motorsports.
Collapse